Investors

Overview

OVERVIEW

About Elixir Energy and it's strategy

ANNOUNCEMENTS

View all investor announcements

OPERATIONS

Elixir Energy's projects

REPORTS

Company Reports 

 

OVERVIEW

 

Elixir Energy is focused on maximising shareholder return by realising the potential of its three major assets, the Nomgon Gas project in Mongolia, the Hydrogen & Green Energy project in Mongolia and its Grandis Gas Project in Queeensland.

Elixir Energy Limited’s shares are listed on the Australian Stock Exchange (ASX) – ASX: EXR. 

SHARE REGISTRY

Automic
Level 5
126 Spring Street
Sydney, NSW 2000

Investors Number:
1300 288 664

Email: hello@automic.com.au

 

 

Share Price

 

 

Click for live ASX data

 

 

 

 

SHARE PERFORMANCE

 

TOP 20 SHAREHOLDERS

As at 31 March 2024 

 
PositionHolder NameHolding% IC
1MR NEIL ALEXANDER INGLIS YOUNG38,545,8943.40%
2BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD (IB AU NOMS RETAILCLIENT DRP)31,337,0962.77%
3CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED29,582,7192.61%
4MAMDAL SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD (MAMDAL SUPER FUND A/C)12,752,2401.13%
5MR ANDREW TROTT HOPKINS & MRS ADRIENNE JANET HOPKINS12,442,0001.10%
6HOLDREY PTY LTD 12,296,6391.09%
7LLAMA CAPITAL PTY LTD (LLAMA FAMILY A/C)8,301,5410.73%
8DISCOVERY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD8,000,0000.71%
9MAMDAL PTY LTD (COTTEE FAMILY DISC A/C)7,500,0000.66%
10HILDA HOLDINGS PTY LTD 7,200,0000.64%
11MR MICHAEL KRESINGER6,885,000
0.61%
12MR ANTHONY KILMARTIN6,770,0000.60%
13REIJA PTY LTD 5,898,9900.52%
14WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON AND COMPANY LIMITED5,882,3520.52%
15CALIBER TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD 5,600,0000.49%
16FERNBROOK (AUST) INVESTMENTS PTY LTD (CLEINE SUPER FUND A/C)5,500,0000.49%
17MR PAUL MOYES5,420,0000.48%
18DARTALE PTY LTD 5,400,0000.48%
19TEGGAU LAKE PTY LTD 4,918,1910.43%
20TEN TALENTS (2020) LIMITED 4,525,5920.40%
Total Top 20224,758,25419.84%
Total Fully Paid Ordinary Shares on Issue 1,132,650,295100.00%

 

CAPITAL STRUCTURE

as at 31 December 2022

 

 

No of Shares

912M

Performance Shares & Options

35M

Market Capitalisation

$137M

Cash

$14M

Enterprise Value

$123M

Australian Office

Unit 3B, Level 3
60 Hindmarsh Square
Adelaide, SA 5000

+61 08 7079 5610

Mongolian Office

GOH LLC, 13th Floor, Central Park Tower, Genden Street, Chinggis Avenue, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

+976 7755 2011

Follow Elixir on YouTube

Follow Elixir on YouTube

Contact Us

8 + 1 =