Investors

Overview

OVERVIEW

About Elixir and it's strategy

ANNOUNCEMENTS

View all investor announcements

OPERATIONS

Elixir Energy's Nomgon project

REPORTS

Reports & presentations

01

OVERVIEW

 

Elixir is focused on maximising shareholder return by realising the potential of its major asset, the Nomgon Gas project in Mongolia.

Elixir Energy Limited’s shares are listed on the Australian Stock Exchange (ASX) –  ASX: EXR. 

SHARE REGISTRY

Automic
Level 5
126 Spring Street
Sydney, NSW 2000

Investors Number:
1300 288 664

Email: hello@automic.com.au

 

 

Share Price

 

 

Click for live ASX data

 

 

 

 

02

SHARE PERFORMANCE

03

TOP 20  SHAREHOLDERS

POSITIONHOLDER NAMEHOLDING%
1Mr Neil Alexander Inglis Young27,603,0363.40%
2PNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 24,745,0653.05%
3CBMP LLB16,000,0001.97%
4Citycorp Nominees Pty Limited15,693,4571.93%
5Namdal Superannuation Pty Ltd 12,752,2401.57%
6Mr Barry Feickert10,979,0001.35%
7Mr Andrew Trott Hopkins & Mrs Adrienne Janet Hopkins10,000,0001.23%
8COGF HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED9,130,2051.13%
9Mr Jonathan David Linton7,815,8330.96%
10Mr Anthony Kilmartin
7,177,7770.88%
11KYP Capital Pty Ltd 6,530,0000.81%
12Mr Anthony Deloitte Davis & Mr Phyllis Jane Polkinghorne 6,000,0000.74%
13Mr Barry Feickert & Lisa Edith Poole & Taylor Associates Trustee Co Ltd 5,300,0000.65%
14Mr Robert Keith Nlanden & Ms Joan Sybil Blanden 5,200.000 0.64%
15Reija Pty Ltd 5,010,1010.62%
16Gladpeak Proprietary Limited 4,500,0000.55%
16Ronga Pty Limited 4,500,0000.55%
17Custodial Service Limited
4,345,7500.54%
18Mr Neil Alexander Inglis Young & Ms Karen Sim 4,157,7730.51%
19Netwealth Investments Limited 4,093,9240.50%
20Dragon Tree Capital Pty Ltd4,000,0000.49%
20Mr Neil Burton & Mrs Deborah Faye Burton 4,000,0000.49%
TOTAL199,534,16124.60%
Total Issued capital - selected security class(es)811,151,916100.00%

04

CAPITAL STRUCTURE

 

 

No of Shares

708M

Listed Options

103M

Performance Shares & Options

28M

Market Capitalisation

$85M

Cash (30 Sept. 2020)

$2.8M

Enterprise Value

$82M

Australian Office

Unit 3B, Level 3
60 Hindmarsh Square
Adelaide, SA 5000

+61 08 7079 5610

Mongolian Office

Express Tower #501, Khoroo 1
Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

+976 7755 2011

Contact Us